Olives

Vegetable Squalane

Squalane derived entirely from Olives. This is a lovely emollient with a very light and non-greasy after feel. It is colourless, odourless and suitable for use in skincare, haircare and colour cosmetics. Vegetable Squalane can help to ‘soften wrinkles and lines’ and rejuvenate tired skin and it also imparts shine and dry emolliency to hair care products.

ORGANIC
INCI: vegetable squalane ex olive
origin: Spain

Found in: Shampoo Bars