Nettle Root Powder

Nettle Root Powder

This is a beige to light brown powder obtained from the dried, ground roots of nettles. It adds to the great colour combination in our Pine Soap.

Nettles are rich in nutrients such as iron, calcium and silicon. Traditionally used in skincare and haircare, nettle root will help to reduce excess sebum and is thought to promote hair growth.

INCI: urtica dioica root powder
Origin: Poland / Bulgaria

Found in: Pine Soap